Committee


International Advisory Committee 

Edwin Lughofer——Johannes Kepler University Linz,  Austria 

Zabih (Fary) Ghassemlooy—— Northumbria University, UK


Conference Chair

1111

Zheng Hong (George) Zhu

York University, Canada


Diofantos G. Hadjimitsis

Cyprus University of Technology, Cyprus

Fellow of Canadian Academy of Engineering (CAE)

Fellow of Engineering Institute of Canada (EIC)

Fellow of Canadian Society of Mechanical Engineering (CSME)

Fellow of American Society of Mechanical Engineers (ASME)

Associate Fellow of American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics (AIAA)




Program Chair

Hazry Desa——Universiti Malaysia Perlis, Malaysia


Program Committee 

Wu S.-F——Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

Vasiu Radu——University of Timisoara Senate, Romania

Jolanta Mizera-Pietraszko——Opole University, Poland   


International Scientific Committee

North America

Boong Yeol Ryoo——College of Architecture | Texas A&M University, USA

Mahmoud Quweider——University of Texas, USA

Taeghyun Kang——University of Central Missouri, USA


Europe

Tenreiro Machado——Polytechnic of Porto, Portugal

Teodor Lucian Grigorie—— Military Technical Academy "Ferdinand I" in Bucharest, Romania

Ana Catarina S. Carapito——Universidade da Beira Interior, Portugal

Dragos ISVORANU—— Univ. Politehnica of Bucharest1,  ROMANIA

Janusz Wielki——Opole University of Technology, Poland

Javaid Butt——Faculty of Science & Technology, United Kingdom

João Calado——Instituto Politécnico de Lisboa, Portugal

Jonghwa Kim——University of Augsburg, Germany

Jose Luis Vazquez-Poletti——Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain

Kasper Hallenborg——University of Southern Denmark, Denmark

Leo Mršić——IN2data Ltd Data Science Company, Zagreb, Croatia

Marek Kulbacki——Polish-Japanese Academy of Information Technology, Poland

Michael Opoku Agyeman——The University of Northampton, UK

Michail Kalogiannakis——University of Crete, Greece

Petrisor Parvu——Polytechnic University of Bucharest, ROMANIA

Sofia Meacham——Bournemouth University, UK

Seppo Sirkemaa——University of Turku, Pori Unit, Finland

Danilo Pelusi——Università degli Studi di Teramo, Italy


Asia

Mehmet Karaata——Kuwait University, Kuwait

Ilhan ASILTURK——Selçuk University, TURKEY

Mohammed A. Akour——Yarmouk University, Jordan

Murat KARAKAYA—— Atılım University, Turkey

Nahlah Shatnawi——Yarmouk University, Jordan

Sevenpri Candra——Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia

Vuong Mai——KAIST, South Korea

Yoshifumi Manabe——Kogakuin University, Japan

Sakihara Reika——Tottori University, Japan